work

RHINO ALUMNI

Professional Players

Brent Headrick – Drafted in 9th Round – Minnesota Twins
Ashton Izzi – Drafted in 4th Round – Seattle Mariners
General McArthur – Lake Erie Crushers
Andrew Stout – Chicago Dogs
Connor Bagnieski – Birmingham Bloomfield Beavers
Logan Schmitt – Joliet Slammers

2024

Ryan Anderson – University of Arizona (DI)

2023

Matt Santana – University of Tennessee (DI)
Brady Louck – Florida State University (DI)
Tyler Stack  – Xavier University (DI)
Tony Konopiots –  West Virginia University (DI)
Mikey Murphy –  Central Michigan University (DI)
Eli Kieser –  Ball State University (DI)
Cade Duffin – University of Illinois Springfield (DII)
Carter Storti – University of Wisconsin Parkside (DII)
Will Strehl – Marian University (DIII)
Wes Carter – Webster University (DIII)
TJ Hauser – Cowley College (JUCO)

2022

Nick Kolze – Xavier University (DI)
Ashton Izzi – Wichita State University (DI)
Victor Izquierdo – United States Naval Academy (DI)
Christian Mitchelle – Central Michigan University (DI)
Lucas Pajeau – University of Illinois Springfield (DII)
Joey Cecola – University of Illinois Springfield (DII)
Ethan Cole – Augustana University SD (DII)
Jack Kese – University of Wisconsin Oshkosh (DIII)
Andrew Coats – University of Dubuque (DIII)
Nikolai Nawracaj – Concordia University of Wisconsin (DIII)
Joe McDermott – Saint Mary’s University of MN (DIII)
Jaden Holgado – St. Norbert College (DIII)
Carter South – Luther College (DIII)
Christian Battista – University of Dubuque (DIII)
Ethan Bennett – University of Wisconsin Eau Claire (DIII)
Jackson Robertson – Marian University (DIII)
Gillian Jones – Loras College (DIII)
Andy Buskohl – Carroll University (DIII)
Camden Pick – Benedictine University (DIII)
Timmy Mills – Concordia University of Chicago (DIII)
Evan Olson – Ripon College (DIII)
Ryan Mesa – Viterbo University (NAIA)
Laura Guadarrama – Aquinas College (NAIA)
Ayden Halverson – Spoon River College (JUCO)
Corey Boyette – Heartland Community College (JUCO)
Mark Tor – South Suburban College (JUCO)
Michael Mucha – Western Technical College (JUCO)
Joe Jefferson – Spoon River College (JUCO)
David Zaragoza – South Suburban College (JUCO)
Matt Merk – Eastern Florida State College (JUCO)
Cale Steinbaugh – Heartland Community College (JUCO)
Chris Suchoski – Kankakee Community College (JUCO)
Abram Wills – Heartland Community College (JUCO)
Junior Velazquez – Moraine Valley Community College (JUCO)
Patch Henderson – Kankakee Community College (JUCO)
Alex Willey – Iowa Western CC (JUCO)

2021

Ben Stoner – Wright State University (DI)
Gavin Schmitt – University of Illinois (DI)
Jack Stellano – Quincy University (DII)
Sage Stellmacher – Upper Iowa University (DII)
Riley Cole – University of Dubuque (DIII)
Cam Miller – Saint Mary’s University of MN (DIII)
Preston Kaufman – Benedictine University (DIII)
Anthony Ruzzicone – Concordia University – Wisconsin (DIII)
Chase Hanselman – Benedictine University – IL (DIII)
Michael Hughes – University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh (DIII)
Mitchell Lukaskik – Ripon College (DIII)
Hunter Hrycyk – University of Dubuque (DIII)
Isaac Bixby – University of Wisconsin – Platteville (DIII)
Remy Cox – Ripon College (DIII)
Riley Ponio – Beloit College (DIII)
Brian Huttner – Cornerstone University (NAIA)
Sebastian Biggs – Ave Maria University (NAIA)
Mason Telford – Heartland CC (JUCO)
Tyler Upp – McHenry County College (JUCO)
Ian Anderson – Bryant & Stratton (JUCO)
Jaden Hackbarth – McHenry County College (JUCO)
Grant Cameron – College of DuPage (JUCO)
Justin Waddell – Joliet Junior College (JUCO)
Nick Lavigne – Bryant & Stratton (JUCO)
Joe Mondrella – Joliet Junior College (JUCO)
Blake Bishop – Joliet Junior College (JUCO)
Gavin Sebby – Black Hawk Collegiately (JUCO)
Josh Ladislas – Lake Land College (JUCO)
Matthew Rangel – South Suburban College (JUCO)
Payton Wright – Bryant & Stratton (JUCO)

2020

Eddie Lovell – Belmont University (DI)
Michael Ciesla – Quincy University (DII)
Dan Dombrowski – Benedictine University (DIII)
Ben Coons – Saint Mary’s University of MN (DIII)
Brent Hoffman – Carroll University (DIII)
Nolan Harke – UW Stout (DIII)
Dylan Engel – Illinois Wesleyan University (DIII)
Jacob Zandy – Elmhurst College (DIII)
Mitchell Gilman – Saint Xavier University (NAIA)
Joe Selby – Saint Xavier University (NAIA)
Hunter Frost – Mid American Nazarene University (NAIA)
Clay Bumsted – Saint Xavier University (NAIA)
Justin Valdez – Saint Xavier University (NAIA)
Anthony Perez – College of Dupage (JUCO)
Connor Best – Heartland Community College (JUCO)
Ryan Maloney – Clark State CC (JUCO)
Vince Borrelli – South Suburban College (JUCO)
Jacob Sullivan – Southeastern CC (JUCO)

2019

Shane Ryan – Central Michigan University (DI)
Tyler Struck – Valparaiso University (DI)
Dylan Szajkovics – UW Milwaukee (DI)
Robert Farrell – Missouri Western State University (DII)
Nathan Boyer – Purdue University Northwest (DII)
Sam Grushkin – Upper Iowa University (DII)
Max Cullen – Loras College (DIII)
Tony Fleischauer – Grand Valley State University (DII)
John Gallet – UW Whitewater (DIII)
Colin Olkiewicz – UW Oshkosh (DIII)
Jackson Mladic – UW Oshkosh (DIII)
Jimmy Woller – Ripon College (DIII)
Darren Dionne – Ripon College (DIII)
MJ Stavola – Indiana Wesleyan University (NAIA)
Jack Vrba – Concordia University Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Colin Woulfe – Saint Xavier University (NAIA)
Grant Young – Cornerstone University (NAIA)
Bret Whiffen – William Penn University (NAIA)
Josh Loomis – Rock Valley College (JUCO)
Alex Martinez – Moraine Valley CC (JUCO)
Josh Bentley – South Suburban College (JUCO)
Luke Bentley – Moraine Valley CC (JUCO)
Zachary Czub – Moraine Valley CC (JUCO)
Jake Dirksen – Kalamazoo Valley CC (JUCO)
Brennan Geers – Triton College (JUCO)
Eli Kramer – Madison Area Tech (JUCO)
Zach Stoner – Joliet Junior College (JUCO)
Joe Tor – South Suburban College (JUCO)
Jake Frencl – Southeastern CC (JUCO)
Eli Davila – Heartland Community College (JUCO)
Zach Ziesmer – Anoka Ramsey CC (JUCO)

2018

Jon Zacharias -Cornell University (DI)
Ryan Cox – Ripon College (DIII)
Cathal Hannon – Marian University (DIII)
Rich Jesse Jr – University of Wisconsin Platteville (DIII)
Griffin Klein – Carroll University (DIII)
Jarrad Rettler – St. Norbert College (DIII)
Jon Rossing – UW Oshkosh (DIII)
Triston Seaman – Carthage College (DIII)
Tavaras Williams – Iowa Wesleyan University (DIII)
Chris Woods – Concordia University Chicago (DIII)
Adam Gutschow – UW Platteville (DIII)
Bryan Fox – Roosevelt (NAIA)
Michael Schellhorn – College of DuPage (JUCO)
Danny Fierro – Joliet Junior College (JUCO)
Blake Harseim – Heartland CC (JUCO)
Ryan Kaup – Wabash Valley College (JUCO)
McKinley Keenan – Heartland CC (JUCO)
Mike Roat – John Wood CC (JUCO)
Yusef Marseille – Lake Land College (JUCO)
Nick Shelton – College of DuPage (JUCO)
Tanner Walls – Kankakee CC (JUCO)

2017

Mike Edwards – UW Milwaukee (DI)
Jeff Zack – University Illinois Chicago (DI)
Wyell Woods – Eastern Illinois University (DI)
Logan Schmitt – Miami (OH) University (DI)
Christian Beal – Richmond University (DI)
Jordan Jackson – Missouri Western State (DII)
Chad Cwik – Mercyhurst University (DII)
Eddie Wilkins – University of Illinois at Springfield (DII)
JJ Zywiciel – Concordia University Wisconsin (DIII)
Zach Carney – UW LaCrosse (DIII)
Brandon Diedrich – Dominican University (DIII)
JP Medick – Hendrix College (DIII)
Jacob Popp – Edgewood College (DIII)
Justin Sanders – Alma College (DIII)
DJ Studniarz – Millikin University (DIII)
Dan Pokorski – Carthage College (DIII)
Jake Knoebel – Webster University (DIII)
Sean Robinson – Washington University – MO (DIII)
Aidan Anderson – Robert Morris University Chicago (NAIA)
Tyler Suchy – Robert Morris University Chicago (NAIA)
Raul Flores – Trinity Christian College (NAIA)
Jake Hutchinson – Roosevelt University (NAIA)
Chris Sheputis – William Woods University (NAIA)
Hunter Murawski – Saint Francis (NAIA)
Robert Lewis – Cornerstone University (NAIA)
Gavin Lovesky – Culver Stockton (NAIA)
Mike Wagner – College of DuPage (JUCO)
Colin Walton – South Suburban College (JUCO)
Cody McArthur – Kalamazoo Valley CC (JUCO)
Jake Brnca – Joliet Junior College (JUCO)
Brendan Butler – Moraine Valley CC (JUCO)

2016

Drew DeMumbrum – Oakland University (DI)
Stephen Hill – Morehead State (DI)
Brent Headrick – Illinois State (DI)
Jordan Walden – Siena College (DI)
Connor Bagnieski – Radford University (DI)
Anthony Cocco – Grand Valley State (DII)
Colin BeDell – Tiffin University (DII)
Steven Jacobson – Washburn University (DII)
Austin Tittle – Lewis University (DII)
Cody Ryan – Upper Iowa University (DII)
Brad Littleton – Lewis University (DII)
Ike Speiser – Kentucky Weslyan College (DII)
Owen Starr – Colorado School of Mines (DII)
Michael Stevens – Lewis University (DII)
Mason Memenga – University of Indianapolis (DII)
George Manikas – Lewis University (DII)
Bryce Braspennickx – St. Norbert College (DIII)
Dan Devine – Dominican University (DIII)
Cody Goggins – Austin College (DIII)
Tommy Miller – Marian University (DIII)
Bill Sawallisch – MacMurray College (DIII)
Colin Weilbacher – North Central College (DIII)
Jacob Geiger – Illinois Institute of Technology (DIII)
Tyler Strzelczyk -UW LaCrosse (DIII)
Kyle Kane – Millikin University (DIII)
Alex Gerhardt – Trinity Christian (NAIA)
Evan Bohman – Concordia University Nebraska (NAIA)
Joe Cliver – Viterbo University (NAIA)
Mike Gross – Viterbo College (NAIA)
Joe McGuire – St. Francis (NAIA)
Mitch Strzelczyk – Robert Morris University – Chicago (NAIA)
Jacob Barlev – Roosevelt University (NAIA)
Max Downs – Saint Xavier (NAIA)
Andrew Woeslaw – McHenry County College (JUCO)
Matt Sonntag – Joliet Junior College (JUCO)
Richie Kiernicki – Moraine Valley CC (JUCO)
Pat McGowan – Kalamazoo Valley CC (JUCO)
Jimmy Cook – Kalamazoo Valley CC (JUCO)

2015

Andrew Stout – Concordia Univerity Irvine (DII)
Tyler Hair – Northern State University (DII)
Tony Anaya – Marian University (DIII)
Damon Bartos – Marian University (DIII)
Marcus Chapman – Marian University (DIII)
Michael Jerik – Carroll University (DIII)
Brady Stolzman – UW LaCrosse (DIII)
Ryan Tishka – Concordia University Chicago (DIII)
Brice Swick – Ripon College (DIII)
Brock Grenier – UW Oshkosh (DIII)
General McArthur – Missouri Baptist University (NAIA)
Austin Headrick – Roosevelt University (NAIA)
Scott Alroth – Kalamazoo Valley CC (JUCO)
Ryan Morgan – College of Lake County (JUCO)
Tyler Hill – Kirkwood CC (JUCO)
Wade Davis – Moraine Valley CC (JUCO)
Jake Morgan – College of Lake County (JUCO)

2014

Noah Masa – University Chicago Illinois (DI)
Matt Littrell – Ashland University (DII)
Sam Muszynski – Upper Iowa University (DII)
Rusty Hoh – North Central College (DIII)
Anthony Serafini – North Central College (DIII)
Mike Formella – Concordia University Chicago (DIII)
Nick Kaleel – University of Rochester (DIII)
Cameron Powell – St. Xavier (NAIA)
Joey Schuman – Concordia University Wisconsin (NAIA)
Alvin Perez – Roosevelt University (NAIA)
Sean Barry – Concordia University Wisconsin (NAIA)
Conor Grove – Judson University (NAIA)
Matt Strzelcyk – Black Hawk College (JUCO)
Franky Diaz – Harper College (JUCO)

2013

Tyler Henderson – Milikin University (DIII)
Matt Pattison – Aurora University (DIII)
William Herkel – Bellevue University (NAIA)
Thomas Goodyear – Judson University (NAIA)
Mac Leske – Lewis and Clark CC (JUCO)

work
workwork